Web Content Viewer
Actions

February 10, 2022

Feb
10
Start: Thursday, February 10, 2022
End: Thursday, February 10, 2022
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
19th Floor, Room 1932
77 South High Street, Columbus, OH 43215

ATTENTION!!!

Please be advised that, as the Ohio General Assembly did not extend the ability of Ohio’s Administrative Boards and Commissions to meet remotely after June 30, 2021, this meeting and all future meetings of the Ohio Elections Commission will be held in person as required by Ohio law.  Anyone wishing to address the Commission on a specific matter will need to be physically present before the Commission.  Remote attendance through Microsoft TEAMS will no longer be permissible as a means to address the Commission.  The video link above for the Commission’s live stream of this meeting is for VIEWING PURPOSES ONLY.  This live feed of the Commission’s proceedings will not be monitored and any questions asked through that channel will not be addressed to the Commission during the meeting. 

OHIO ELECTIONS COMMISSION

AGENDA

 

DATE:        FEBRUARY 10, 2022

 

TIME:        10:00 A.M.

 

PLACE:      ROOM 1932 ON THE NINETEENTH FLOOR OF THE RIFFE CENTER LOCATED AT 77 SOUTH HIGH STREET, COLUMBUS, OHIO 43215

 

OTHER BUSINESS

 

SWEARING IN OF NEW MEMBER

 

PRELIMINARY REVIEWS

 

1.     MCFARLIN V. GARRY, ET AL., ......................................................................... 2021D-027

2.     PFAFF V. MILLER ................................................................................................ 2021D-030

 

PRELIMINARY REVIEWS

 

3.     CHE' ALIYA GADISON, ET AL., ........................................................................ 2021R-042

4.     ROBERT SLATTERY, ET AL., ............................................................................ 2021R-046

5.     JAMES BARKER, ET AL., JEFFERSON TWP TRUSTEE.................................. 2021R-056

6.     JOHN FESTA FOR MANTUA TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE, ET AL.,....................... 2021R-066

7.     ANGEL ARROYO JR, ET AL., ............................................................................. 2021R-069

8.     WILLIAM M GRACE, ET AL., ELYRIA MAYOR............................................. 2021R-073

9.     BRANDON NIXON, ET AL., ELYRIA CNCL-AT-LG........................................ 2021R-075

10.   KENNETH E OSWALD JR, ET AL., ELYRIA COUNCIL.................................. 2021R-076

11.   DAVID W ANDERSON, ET AL., ......................................................................... 2021R-083

12.   LEE BARBEE, ET AL., ......................................................................................... 2021R-086

13.   DAVID E BARKER, ET AL., ................................................................................ 2021R-087

14.   PATRICIA BLOCHOWIAK, ET AL., ................................................................... 2021R-090

15.   TIERA BRIGGS, ET AL., ...................................................................................... 2021R-096

16.   BRADLEY J DYKES, ET AL., .............................................................................. 2021R-109

17.   CITIZENS FOR CHANGE, ET AL., ..................................................................... 2021R-111

18.   DONALD DIXON, ET AL., ................................................................................... 2021R-114

19.   JOSEPH FULTON FOUCHE JR, ET AL., ............................................................ 2021R-123

20.   CHE ALIYA GADISON, ET AL., ......................................................................... 2021R-124

21.   RANDOLPH DAVID GREENWALD, ET AL., ................................................... 2021R-127

22.   ED HUDSON-BEY, ET AL., ................................................................................. 2021R-133

23.   WARREN LEE IRELAND, ET AL., ..................................................................... 2021R-136

24.   KANDACE JONES, ET AL., ................................................................................. 2021R-138

25.   ROSALIND MCALLISTER, ET AL., ................................................................... 2021R-143

26.   CHRISTOPHER MCMONAGLE, ET AL., ........................................................... 2021R-146

27.   RYAN ROSS, ET AL., ........................................................................................... 2021R-149

28.   STEPHANIE B SCALISE, ET AL., ....................................................................... 2021R-151

29.   ROBERT SLATTERY, ET AL., ............................................................................ 2021R-156

30.   CHARLES E SMITH JR, ET AL., ......................................................................... 2021R-157

31.   RAY MURRAY, ET AL., LAKOTA SCHOOL BOARD..................................... 2021R-173

32.   CITIZENS FOR CHANGE, ET AL., ..................................................................... 2021R-181

33.   MOLISSA HERMAN, ET AL., SALEM TWP TRUSTEE.................................... 2021R-186

34.   CITIZENS FOR A SAFE WATERVILLE, ET AL., ............................................. 2021R-193

35.   RANDY L WILLIS, ET AL., ................................................................................. 2021R-195

36.   COMMITTEE FOR SHAKER SCHOOLS, ET AL., ............................................. 2021R-202

37.   HEIGHTS CONSERVATIVE PAC, ET AL., ........................................................ 2021R-206

38.   LOCAL 777 COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION, ET AL., ............... 2021R-208

39.   RESIDENTS FOR A QUALITY COMMUNITY, ET AL., .................................. 2021R-212

40.   RESTORE, RESPECT, AND RESPONSIBILITY, ET AL., ................................. 2021R-213

41.   ELOISE COTTON-HENRY, ET AL., ................................................................... 2021R-218

42.   VITO DIPIERRO, ET AL., .................................................................................... 2021R-219

43.   GREGORY GROVES, ET AL., ............................................................................. 2021R-221

44.   COMMITTEE TO TAKE BACK OUR SCHOOLS, ET AL., ............................... 2021R-224

45.   STEFANIA MARIA CZECH, ET AL., TOLEDO CNCL DIST 2......................... 2021R-228

46.   KEVIN R EFF, ET AL., LUCAS CO RECORDER............................................... 2021R-229

47.   DANIEL G HAZARD, ET AL., MAUMEE MUNIC CT JDG.............................. 2021R-230

48.   ALFONSO R NARVAEZ, ET AL., TOLEDO CNCL-AT-LG.............................. 2021R-232

49.   R ALEX RIVERA, ET AL., TOLEDO CNCL DIST 6........................................... 2021R-233

50.   PATRICIA ROBINSON, ET AL., TOLEDO CNCL-AT-LG................................ 2021R-234

51.   DAVID A DOUGLAS, ET AL., WASHINGTON TWP TRUSTEE..................... 2021R-258

52.   BRUCE KETTELLE, ET AL., TROTWOOD CNCL-AT-LG............................... 2021R-259

 

HEARING – FRIVOLOUS FINDING

 

53.   HUBAY V. BAINBRIDGE, ET AL., ..................................................................... 2021G-003

 

OTHER BUSINESS

 

APPROVAL OF THE REGULAR MEETING MINUTES OF JANUARY 27, 2022