Web Content Viewer
Actions

February 24, 2022

Feb
24
Start: Thursday, February 24, 2022
End: Thursday, February 24, 2022
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
19th Floor, Room 1932
77 South High Street, Columbus, OH 43215

ATTENTION!!!

*** Those wishing to attend this virtual meeting of the Commission are asked to please sign in using your Name and Case Number (if applicable).  This will help determine who is attending for which cases. ***

OHIO ELECTIONS COMMISSION

AGENDA

 

DATE:        FEBRUARY 24, 2022

 

TIME:        10:00 A.M.

 

PLACE:      ROOM 1932 ON THE NINETEENTH FLOOR OF THE RIFFE CENTER LOCATED AT 77 SOUTH HIGH STREET, COLUMBUS, OHIO 43215

 

PRELIMINARY REVIEWS

 

1.     NANCY AICHHOLZ, ET AL., INDIAN HILL EXEMPTED BOE..................... 2021R-381

2.     JALEN ALFORD, ET AL., CINCINNATI CITY COUNCIL............................... 2021R-382

3.     DANIELLE BLACK, ET AL., NORWOOD COUNCIL....................................... 2021R-383

4.     VANESSA BOSSARD, ET AL., N COLLEGE HILL BOE.................................. 2021R-384

5.     AHARON BROWN, ET AL., FOREST PARK COUNCIL.................................. 2021R-385

6.     MICHAEL MAYFIELD, ET AL., NORWOOD CNCL PRESIDENT.................. 2021R-386

7.     STEVEN MEGERLE, ET AL., CINCINNATI LSD BOE..................................... 2021R-387

8.     SUSAN MILLER, ET AL., THREE RIVERS LSD BOE...................................... 2021R-388

9.     WILLIAM ISAAC MONNIER, ET AL., CHEVIOT MAYOR............................. 2021R-389

10.   JOHN T MUMPER, ET AL., NORWOOD 4TH WARD CNCL........................... 2021R-390

11.   BEVERLY J ODOMS, ET AL., CINCINNATI COUNCIL.................................. 2021R-391

12.   CHRISTINE PATEL, ET AL., ............................................................................... 2021R-392

13.   J DANIELLE PETERMANN, ET AL., CHEVIOT COUNCIL............................. 2021R-393

14.   KELLI PRATHER, ET AL., HAMILTON CO COMMISSIONER...................... 2021R-394

15.   KIMBERLEE ERDMAN ROHR, ET AL., CHEVIOT LAW DIRECTOR........... 2021R-395

16.   KATRINA RUGLESS, ET AL., WINTON WOODS LSD BOE........................... 2021R-396

17.   TIMOTHY JOSEPH SCHEIDLER, ET AL., NORWOOD COUNCIL................ 2021R-397

18.   STEVE THORNBURY, ET AL., NORWOOD 2ND WARD CNCL.................... 2021R-398

19.   ERIC WOLTERMAN, ET AL., HAMILTON CO RECORDER.......................... 2021R-399

20.   NICOLE YASBECK SCHWIETER, ET AL., BLUE ASH CNCL........................ 2021R-400

21.   LABORERS LOCAL 860 PCE, ET AL., ............................................................... 2021R-401

22.   LYNDHURST NEIGHBORS FOR GOOD GOVERNMENT, ET AL., ............... 2021R-402

23.   NORTH SHORE FEDERATION OF LABOR PAC 160, ET AL., ....................... 2021R-403

24.   NORTH SHORE FEDERATION OF LABOR PCE, ET AL., .............................. 2021R-404

25.   SAVE CHAGRIN SCHOOLS, ET AL., ................................................................ 2021R-405

26.   WARD 7 PAC, ET AL., ......................................................................................... 2021R-406

27.   AYAT AMIN, ET AL., ........................................................................................... 2021R-407

28.   CYNTHIA D BEARD, ET AL., ............................................................................. 2021R-408

29.   AYLWIN BRIDGES, ET AL., ............................................................................... 2021R-409

30.   REGINA M CEPELNIK, ET AL., ......................................................................... 2021R-410

31.   LAURIE L DEACON, ET AL., .............................................................................. 2021R-411

32.   JEREMY DIETRICH, ET AL., .............................................................................. 2021R-412

33.   TIJUAN DOW, ET AL., ......................................................................................... 2021R-413

34.   MICHAEL DUDLEY SR, ET AL., ........................................................................ 2021R-414

35.   DANIELLE FOLLIETT-MUNK, ET AL., ............................................................ 2021R-415

36.   DEBORAH A GRAY, ET AL., .............................................................................. 2021R-416

37.   DELORES GRAY, ET AL., ................................................................................... 2021R-417

38.   MIKE HELD, ET AL., ............................................................................................ 2021R-418

39.   ROY J JECH, ET AL., ............................................................................................ 2021R-419

40.   BRIAN KAZY, ET AL., ......................................................................................... 2021R-420

41.   DARYL J KINGSTON, ET AL., ............................................................................ 2021R-421

42.   SHARYN MACKLIN, ET AL., ............................................................................. 2021R-422

43.   JEFFREY B MIXON, ET AL., ............................................................................... 2021R-423

44.   LAVITTA MURRAY, ET AL., .............................................................................. 2021R-424

45.   TOM NARDUZZI, ET AL., ................................................................................... 2021R-425

46.   CURTIS ORR, ET AL., .......................................................................................... 2021R-426

47.   MICHAEL ROGALSKI, ET AL., .......................................................................... 2021R-427

48.   RICHARD DALE SCOTT, ET AL., ...................................................................... 2021R-428

49.   SUSANNAH SELNICK, ET AL., .......................................................................... 2021R-429

50.   LISA SHUCK, ET AL., .......................................................................................... 2021R-430

51.   LANDRY MCNORD SIMMONS JR, ET AL., ..................................................... 2021R-431

52.   ERIN SIPOS, ET AL., ............................................................................................ 2021R-432

53.   DYRONE SMITH, ET AL., ................................................................................... 2021R-433

54.   RICHARD A STARR, ET AL., .............................................................................. 2021R-434

55.   KOREAN C STEVENSON, ET AL., ..................................................................... 2021R-435

56.   BRIAN TAUBMAN, ET AL., ................................................................................ 2021R-436

57.   STEVEN VAUGHN, ET AL., ................................................................................ 2021R-437

58.   VALTER VIDAS, ET AL., .................................................................................... 2021R-438

59.   CHRIS WALCHANOWICZ, ET AL., ................................................................... 2021R-439

60.   SEAN L WARD, ET AL., ...................................................................................... 2021R-440

61.   CRESTWOOD LEVY COMMITTEE, ET AL., .................................................... 2021R-441

 

OTHER BUSINESS

 

APPROVAL OF THE REGULAR MEETING MINUTES OF FEBRUARY 10, 2022