Web Content Viewer
Actions

ELC86-3

To: Patricia K. Barry, Director, Ohio Department of Human Services:

You have requested an opinion on the following question:

Are divisions (I) and (J) of Revised Code section 3517.13 applicable to medicaid provider agreements?

SyIlabus : Divisions ( I ) and (J) of Revised Code section 3517. 13 are not applicable to medicaid provider agreements entered into by the Ohio Department of Human Services pursuant to Ohio Revised Code(A)(1) And 42 C.F.R. 431.107.