Web Content Viewer
Actions

ELC95-3

TO:    Thormas C. Washbush
           Chief Legal Counsel
           Department of Development

You have requested an advisory opinion on the following question:

Is the Ohio Housing Finance Agency a board as set forth in R. C. 3517.13 (K) or R.C. 3517.13(M)(1) so as to make it exempt from the requirements set forth in R.C. Section 3517.13(I)?

SYLLABUS : The Ohio Housing Finance Agency is a “board” for purposes of R.C. 3517 .13 (K) and (M) . Therefore the Ohio Finance Agency is exempt from the requirements set forth in O. R. C. section 3517.13(I).