Web Content Viewer
Actions

97ELC-01

TO:   Richard A. Slee 
          Deputy Director of Legal Services 
          Ohio School Boards Association 
 
You have requested an advisory opinion on the following question: 
 
Is a school board member considered an “employee” for purposes of ORC Section 3599.031? 

SYLLABUS: A school board member is considered an “employee” for purposes of R.C. §3599.031